User Manual Craftsman 536885471 snow thrower

Documents for Craftsman 536885471

The following documents are available:
CRAFTSMAN 24" SNOW THROWER 536.884571
AUGER HOUSING REPAIR PARTS
.14 7 5
///'_! I 19 /'
/,j
! 1_3115,;.
REF, REE
NO. PART NO. PART NAME NO. PART NO. PART NAME
1 583124
2 577400
3 71371
4 583219
5 582960
6 180077
7 120393
8 120638
9 120376
10 333908-8541
11 581397-830
12 3809
13 120392
14 120380
15 120375
16 581645-830
Pulley, Auger Drive
Screw, Set, 5/16-18 x 1/2 In
Key, Square
Spacer, Sleeve, 676xl 00x 52
Ball Bearing Retainer
Screw, 5/16-18x3/4 In
Flatwasher, 11/32 In
Lockwasher, Split, 5/16 In
Nut, 5/16-18 Thd
Housing, Auger Assembly
Blade, Scraper, 24 lrr
Bolt, Carriage, 1/4-20 x 5/8 In
Flatwasher, 9/32 x 5/8 In
Lockwasher, Split, 1/4 In
Nut, Hex, 1/4-26 Thd
Auger, Assembly LH
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
318532-830
9524
3943
1502
9517
8619
9357
305938-854
305939-854
323825
1161
70993
49562
180120
120382
584809
Auger, Assembly RH
Screw, HHC, 1/4-20xl-3/4 In
Spacer, Sleeve, 250x 47x20
Locknut, 1/4-20 Thd
Bearing, Flange
Nut, Wd Fl, 5/16-18 Thd
Screw, Wa, 5/16-18x3/4 In
Plate, Auger Side LH
Plate, Auger Side RH
Bolt, Carriage,1/4-20x 75
Skid, Height Adjust
Bolt, Carriage, 5/16-18x3/4 In
Bearing
Screw, 3/8-16x 75
Washer; Regsptlk
Hub, Brake Arm
,,IH
313997H