Dimplex ALM20E ALAMEDA Electric Fire Heater

User Manual - Page 10

For ALM20E. Also, The document are for others Dimplex models: ENG56-400, ENG68-400, ENG56-600

PDF File Manual, 15 pages, Read Online | Download pdf file

Loading ...
Loading ...
Loading ...
Additional Information
AFTER SALES SERVICE
Your product is guaranteed for two year from the date of purchase. Within this period, we undertake to repair or
exchange this product free of charge (excluding lamps & subject to availability) provided it has been installed and
operated in accordance with these instructions. Your rights under this guarantee are additional to your statutory rights,
which in turn are not affected by this guarantee.
Should you require after sales information or assistance with this product please contact Glen Dimplex Australia on
1300 556 816 or visit our website at www.dimplex.com.au
RECYCLING
Do not dispose of electrical appliances as unsorted municipal waste. Useparate collection facilities.
Contact your local government for information regarding the collection systems available.
If electrical appliances are disposed of in landlls or dumps, hazardous substances can leak into the ground
water, polluting the food chain and damaging health and well-being.
PATENT / PATENT APPLICATION
Products within the Optimyst range are protected by one or more of the following patents and patent applications:
Great Britain GB 2402206, GB 2460259, GB 2460453 , GB 2418014, GB 2465738, GB 2449925, GB 2465537 , GB
2455277 , GB1020534.2, GB1020537.5, GB1110987.3
United States US 7967690, US 2010299980, US 2011062250, US 2008028648, US 13/167,042
Russia RU2008140317
European EP 2029941, EP 2201301, EP 2315976, EP 1787063, EP07723217.1 , EP11170434.2, EP 11170435.9
China CN 101883953, CN 200980128666.2, CN 101057105, CN 101438104
Australia AU 2009248743, AU 2007224634
Canada CA 2725214, CA 2579444, CA 2645939
International Patent Application WO 2006027272
South Africa ZA 200808702
Mexico MX 2008011712
Korea KR 20080113235
Japan JP 2009529649
Brazil BR P10708894-9
India IN 4122/KOLNP/2008
New Zealand NZ 571900
Glen Dimplex Australia
Unit 1, 21 Lionel Road,
Mount Waverley VIC 3149
Australia
Ph: 1300 556 816
Fax: 1800 058 900
Web: www.dimplex.com.au
Glen Dimplex Australasia Ltd
38 Harris Road
East Tamaki, Auckland
New Zealand
Ph: 09 274 8265
Fax: 09 274 8472
Web: www.dimplex.co.nz
5336
5
Loading ...
Loading ...
Loading ...