User Manual G2383NW BH Fitness I.Crystal 2.0 Elliptical Machine

G2383NW BH Fitness I.Crystal 2.0 Elliptical Machine - Use Manual - Use Guide PDF.
Documents: Go to donwload!
  • Owner's manual - (English)

User manual of BH Fitness G2383NW (50 pages)
file thumbnail

English

SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS.

Consult your doctor before starting any exercise program. It is advisable to undergo complete physical examination.

Work at the recommended exercise level. do not overexert yourself. If you feel any pain or discomfort. stop exercising immediately and consult your doctor.

Use the appliance on a solid. fl at surface. with some type of protection for the floor or carpet. In the interest of safety. the equipment must have at least 1 metre of free space around it.

Do not allow children to play with the equipment or in the immediate vicinity.

Keep your hands well away from any of the moving parts.

Check the elliptical trainer before starting the exercise; to make sure that all of the parts are attached and that the nuts. bolts. pedals and focus bars have been tightened correctly prior to use.

Any adjustment device that could interfere with the user’s movement should not be left projecting.

People should be careful with the joint place between pedal tubes and swing bar tubes. If fingers get stuck. injuries could be caused.

Wear appropriate clothing and footwear for the exercise. Do not use loose clothing. Do not wear leather soled shoes or footwear with high heels.

This appliance has been tested and it complies with standard EN957 under class H.B. suitable for domestic use only. Braking is independent of speed.

IMPORTANT.

Read the instructions carefully before proceeding to assemble the equipment.

Remove all the parts from the cardboard packaging and check them against the parts list to ensure that there is nothing missing.

Do not throw the cardboard away until the elliptical trainer is fully assembled.

Always use the appliance in accordance with the instructions. If you discover any defective component while assembling or checking the equipment. or if you hear any strange noise during exercise then stop. Do not use the appliance until the problem has been resolved.

EXERCISE INSTRUCTIONS.

Use of the ELLIPTICAL TRAINER offers various benefits; it will improve fitness. muscle tone and when used in conjunction with a calorie controlled diet it will help you to lose weight.

1.Warm-up phase This phase speeds up the body’s blood circulation and gets the muscles ready for exercise. It also reduces the risk of cramp and sprains. It is advisable to do some stretching exercises. as shown below.

Each stretch should last approximately 30 seconds. do not overexert the muscles. If you feel pain.

STOP.

2. Exercise phase This phase requires the greatest physical exertion.

After regular exercise the leg muscles will become more flexible. It is important to keep the rhythm constant. The rhythm of the exercise should be fast enough to bring the heart rate into the target area. as shown on the following graph:

This phase should last at least 12 minutes. although it is advisable for most people to start off with sessions of 10-15 minutes.

3. Cool-down phase This phase allows the cardiovascular and muscle system to relax. It consists of repeating the warm-up exercises. i.e. reducing the rhythm and continuing for approximately minutes.

Repeat the stretching exercises but remember not to overexert the muscles.

Eventually your training sessions will have to become longer and more intensive. It is advisable to exercise at least three days per week. on alternate days.

Muscle toning You should select a high exertion level in order to tone muscles during exercise. This entails greater stress on the leg muscles. so it may be wise to reduce exercise times. If you also wish to improve your overall fi tness then

End cap 45×90×t1.5 Tapón 45x90x1.

H8305047

Feet pad D49×22×M10×26 Pie regulable M10 H8305048

Wheel D54.5×23.5 Rueda D55 H8305050

Ball bearing 6004-2RS Rodamiento 6004 G2381iFD063

Crank sleeve 1 D25×D20.1×4.6 Casquillo D20x25x4.

G2381iFD066

Crank sleeve 3 D40×D20.1×7.7 Casquillo D20x40x7.

G2381iFD067

Crank axle D20×115 Eje D20x115 G2381iFD068

Belt pulley D308×22 Polea D308x22 G2381iFD069

Crank sleeve D25×D20.1×10.2 Casquillo D20xD25x10 G2381iFD070

Brake spring D11.5×D1.2×13 Muelle portaimán H8305066

Magnetic motor Motor 0190154

Double way flywheel D280/7KG Volante D280 G2381iFD075

Belt Correa G2381iFD076

Brake wire Cable freno G2381iFD077

Crossbar sleeve D42.5×30 Casquillo D42. x30 G2381iFD078

Handle pulse Handgrip H8305078

Pedal (L) 406×187×74 Pedal izq G2381iFD084

Pedal (R ) 406×187×74 Pedal drc G2381iFD085

Ball bearing 6003-2RS Rodamiento 6003 G2381iFD087

Ball bearing 6200-2RS Rodamiento 6200 G2381iFD088

Ball head end cap D32×t1.5 Tapón D32x1.

G2381iFD090

Chain Cover-left Tapa izquierda G2381091

Chain Cover-right Tapa derecha G2381092

Aligning ball bearing 2203-2RS Rodamiento 2203 G2381iFD095

Wire of power cord Cable DC 0190160

Magnetic sensors Reenvío G2381iFD098

Plugs D18×6.5 Tapón D18 G2381iFD102

Hardware set Blister tornillería G2381iFD304

G01 Front stabilizer set Set caballete delantero G2381G01

G02 Rear stabilizer set Set caballete trasero G2381G02

End cap 45×90×t1.5 Tapón 45x90x1.

H8305047

Feet pad D49×22×M10×26 Pie regulable M10 H8305048

Wheel D54.5×23.5 Rueda D55 H8305050

Ball bearing 6004-2RS Rodamiento 6004 G2381iFD063

Crank sleeve 1 D25×D20.1×4.6 Casquillo D20x25x4.

G2381iFD066

Crank sleeve 3 D40×D20.1×7.7 Casquillo D20x40x7.

G2381iFD067

Crank axle D20×115 Eje D20x115 G2381iFD068

Belt pulley D308×22 Polea D308x22 G2381iFD069

Crank sleeve D25×D20.1×10.2 Casquillo D20xD25x10 G2381iFD070

Brake spring D11.5×D1.2×13 Muelle portaimán H8305066

Magnetic motor Motor 0190154

Double way flywheel D280/7KG Volante D280 G2381iFD075

Belt Correa G2381iFD076

Brake wire Cable freno G2381iFD077

Crossbar sleeve D42.5×30 Casquillo D42. x30 G2381iFD078

Handle pulse Handgrip H8305078

Pedal (L) 406×187×74 Pedal izq G2381iFD084

Pedal (R ) 406×187×74 Pedal drc G2381iFD085

Ball bearing 6003-2RS Rodamiento 6003 G2381iFD087

Ball bearing 6200-2RS Rodamiento 6200 G2381iFD088

Ball head end cap D32×t1.5 Tapón D32x1.

G2381iFD090

Chain Cover-left Tapa izquierda G2381091

Chain Cover-right Tapa derecha G2381092

Aligning ball bearing 2203-2RS Rodamiento 2203 G2381iFD095

Wire of power cord Cable DC 0190160

Magnetic sensors Reenvío G2381iFD098

Plugs D18×6.5 Tapón D18 G2381iFD102

Hardware set Blister tornillería G2381iFD304

G01 Front stabilizer set Set caballete delantero G2381G01

G02 Rear stabilizer set Set caballete trasero G2381G02

End cap 45×90×t1.5 Tapón 45x90x1.

H8305047

Feet pad D49×22×M10×26 Pie regulable M10 H8305048

Wheel D54.5×23.5 Rueda D55 H8305050

Ball bearing 6004-2RS Rodamiento 6004 G2381iFD063

Crank sleeve 1 D25×D20.1×4.6 Casquillo D20x25x4.

G2381iFD066

Crank sleeve 3 D40×D20.1×7.7 Casquillo D20x40x7.

G2381iFD067

Crank axle D20×115 Eje D20x115 G2381iFD068

Belt pulley D308×22 Polea D308x22 G2381iFD069

Crank sleeve D25×D20.1×10.2 Casquillo D20xD25x10 G2381iFD070

Brake spring D11.5×D1.2×13 Muelle portaimán H8305066

Magnetic motor Motor 0190154

Double way flywheel D280/7KG Volante D280 G2381iFD075

Belt Correa G2381iFD076

Brake wire Cable freno G2381iFD077

Crossbar sleeve D42.5×30 Casquillo D42. x30 G2381iFD078

Handle pulse Handgrip H8305078

Pedal (L) 406×187×74 Pedal izq G2381iFD084

Pedal (R ) 406×187×74 Pedal drc G2381iFD085

Ball bearing 6003-2RS Rodamiento 6003 G2381iFD087

Ball bearing 6200-2RS Rodamiento 6200 G2381iFD088

Ball head end cap D32×t1.5 Tapón D32x1.

G2381iFD090

Chain Cover-left Tapa izquierda G2381091

Chain Cover-right Tapa derecha G2381092

Aligning ball bearing 2203-2RS Rodamiento 2203 G2381iFD095

Wire of power cord Cable DC 0190160

Magnetic sensors Reenvío G2381iFD098

Plugs D18×6.5 Tapón D18 G2381iFD102

Hardware set Blister tornillería G2381iFD304

G01 Front stabilizer set Set caballete delantero G2381G01

G02 Rear stabilizer set Set caballete trasero G2381G02

BH FITNESS SPAIN EXERCYCLE. .L. (Manufacturer) P.O.BOX 195 01080 VITORIA (SPAIN) Tel.: +34 945 29 02 58 Fax: +34 945 29 00 49 e-mail: [email protected] www.bhfitness.com

POST-VENTA Tel: +34 945 292 012 / 902 170 258 Fax: +34 945 56 05 27 e-mail: [email protected]

BH FITNESS NORTH AMERICA 20155 Ellipse Foothill Ranch CA 92610 Tel: + 1 949 206 0330 Toll free: +1 866 325 2339 Fax: +1 949 206 0013 e-mail: [email protected] www.bhnorthamerica.com

BH FITNESS ASIA BH Asia Ltd.

No.80. Jhongshan Rd..

Daya Dist..

Taichung City 42841.

Taiwan. R.O.C.

Tel.: +886 4 25609200 Fax: +886 4 25609280 E-mail: [email protected]

BH FITNESS PORTUGAL MAQUINASPORT. APARELHOS DE DESPORTO. S.A.

Rua do Caminho Branco Lote 8.

ZI Oiã 3770-068 Oiã Oliveira do Bairro (PORTUGAL) Tel.: +351 234 729 510 e-mail: [email protected]

BH SERVICE PORTUGAL Tel.: +351 234 729 510 e-mail: [email protected]

BH FITNESS MEXICO BH Exercycle de México S.A. de CV Eje 132 / 136 Zona Industrial. 2A Secc.

78395 San Luis Potosí S:L:P: MÉXICO Tel.: +52 (444) 824 00 29 Fax: +52 (444) 824 00 31 www.bhlatam.com.mx

BH FITNESS CHINA BH China Co. Ltd.

Block A. NO.68. Branch Lane 455. Lane 822.

Zhen Nan RD. Li Zi Yuan. Putuo.

Shanghai 200331. P.R.C.

Tel: +86-021-5284 6694 Fax:+86-021-5284 6814 e-mail: [email protected]

BH GERMANY GmbH Grasstrasse 13 45356 ESSEN GERMANY

Tel: +49 2015 997018 e-mail: [email protected]

BH FITNESS UK Tel: 02037347554 e-mail: [email protected]

AFTER SALES – UK Tel.: 02074425525 e-mail: [email protected]

BH FITNESS FRANCE

SAV FRANCE Tel : +33 0810 000 301 Fax : +33 0810 000 290 [email protected]

BH SE RESERVA EL DERECHO A MODIFICAR LAS ESPECIFICACIONES DE SUS PRODUCTOS SIN PREVIO AVISO.

SPECIFICATIONS MAY BE CHANGED WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE DUE TO OUR PROGRAMME OF CONTINUOUS PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT.

BH SE RÉSERVE LE DROIT DE MODIFIER LES SPECIFICATIONS DE SES PRODUITS SANS PRÉAVIS.

BH BEHALT SICH DAS RECHT VOR. ÄNDERUNGEN DER MODELL-ANGABEN OHRE VORHERIGE ANKÜNDIGUNG VORZUNEHMEN.

DATI TECNICI E COMMERCIALI RELATIVI AGLI ARTICOLI DEL PRESENTE CATALOGO POSSONO ESSERE SOGGETIL A VARIAZIONI SENZA ALGUN PREAVVISO.

BH RESERVA O DIREITO DE PODER MODIFICAR AS ESPECIFICAÇÕES DOS SEUS EQUIPAMENTOS SEM AVISO PRÉVIO.

DOOR KONSTANTE PRODUKTVERNIEUWING EN VERBETERING HOUDEN WIJ ONS HET RECHT VAN WIJZIGING VOOR ZONDER VOORAFGAAND BERICHT. v2



Tags: BH Fitness Health & Household Use Manual

BH Fitness G2383NW | Pages: 50 | Created on: 2018-01-24 | File type: PDF | Filename: 25093177_g2383nw.pdf | Size: 1.12 MB | Language: English

Download User Manual

Product Infomation and Reviews - G2383NW photo

G2383NW Photo

View more photos

T: @manualsFile

https://manualsFile.com

BH Fitness G2383NW Questions and Answers


BH Fitness

BH Fitness

Owner manual PDF of G2383NW BH Fitness I.Crystal 2.0 Elliptical Machine.

Use manuals file type: PDF. BH Fitness - Health & Household

Related Products